Week 8 Results

Check the Tuesday and Wednesday Schedule and Standings pages for all the current league info.

Congratulations go out to the following:

Secondary Table Run – Joe Pacchanelli (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday)

Table Run – Marco Mitre (Rack N Shack 2 – Tuesday), David Freeman (Scarlet Lady 5 – Tuesday), Al Martinez (American Legion – Wednesday)

8 Ball Break – Radar Mike (Rack N Shack 1 – Tuesday), Rob Fowlkes (Cozy Inn 2 – Wednesday)

Honor Roll – Nate Wree (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday), Jared Piraneo (Banter Bar 3 – Tuesday), Dale Kurihara (90 West 1 – Tuesday), Al Martinez (American Legion – Wednesday), Joe Omole (American Legion – Wednesday), Dr. John Gushiken (90 West 2 – Wednesday), Raymond Beesley (Rack N Shack 4 – Wednesday), Jonathan Gesinsky (Banter Bar 2 – Wednesday)

 

Week 7 Results

Check the Tuesday and Wednesday Schedule and Standings pages for all the current league info.

Congratulations go out to the following:

Secondary Table Run – Gaku Ogawa (90 West 4 – Tuesday), Ben Khoe (90 West 4 – Tuesday), Al Martinez (Al Martinez – Wednesday)

Table Run – Angela Aquino (90 West 1 – Tuesday), Al Martinez (Rack N Shack 2 – Tuesday)

8 Ball Break – Bryan Padilla (90 West 4 – Tuesday), Nahum Salgado (Scarlet Lady 8 – Wednesday)

Honor Roll – Mike Schwartz (Scarlet Lady 5 – Tuesday), Nate Wree (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday), Michael Lauta (Banter Bar 1 – Tuesday), Bryan Padilla (90 West 4 – Tuesday), Chad Kurokawa (Banter Bar 3 – Tuesday), Matthew Weitzman (Cozy Inn 3 – Wednesday), Lamont Patterson (Rack N Shack 3 – Wednesday), David Freeman (Rack N Shack 3 – Wednesday), Al Martinez (Al Martinez – Wednesday), Jay Farrell (Scarlet Lady 8 – Wednesday)

Week 6 Results

Check the Tuesday and Wednesday Schedule and Standings pages for all the current league info.

Congratulations go out to the following:

Secondary Table Run – Robert Mascarenas (Cozy Inn 4 – Tuesday), Taka Fujiwara (Banter Bar 3 – Tuesday)

Table Run – Jared Piraneo (Banter Bar 3 – Tuesday)

8 Ball Break – Malik Folkes (Rack N Shack 1 – Tuesday), Bruce Cleveland (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday), Joe Omole (American Legion – Wednesday)

Honor Roll – Lawrence Weisdorn (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday), Dale Kurihara (90 West 1 – Tuesday), Jared Piraneo (Banter Bar 3 – Tuesday), David Freeman (Rack N Shack 3 – Wednesday), Ted Marks (Rack N Shack 3 – Wednesday), Ken Key (Rack N Shack 3 – Wednesday), Joe Omole (American Legion – Wednesday), James Crist (American Legion – Wednesday), Suzie Kang (Banter Bar 2 – Wednesday), Everett Kline (Rack N Shack 4 – Wednesday), Clifford Smith (Rack N Shack 4 – Wednesday)

 

Week 5 Results

Check the Tuesday and Wednesday Schedule and Standings pages for all the current league info.

Congratulations go out to the following:

Table Run – Robin “SicWitIt” Kennedy Jr. (Scarlet Lady 3 – Tuesday)

Honor Roll – Taek Chang (Banter Bar 3 – Tuesday), Eugenio Castaneda (Alteno’s 1 – Tuesday), Ben Khoe (90 West 4 – Tuesday), Sarah Katz (Joxer Daly’s 1 – Tuesday), Noah Bodzin (Joxer Daly’s 1 – Tuesday), Lamont Patterson (Rack N Shack 3 – Wednesday), Clifford Smith (Rack N Shack 4 – Wednesday), Dr. John Gushiken (90 West 2 – Wednesday), Jorge Flores (Scarlet Lady 6 – Wednesday)

 

Week 4 Results

Check the Tuesday and Wednesday Schedule and Standings pages for all the current league info.

Congratulations go out to the following:

8 Ball Break – Eric Staugaard (Banter Bar 3 – Tuesday), Kalena Verran (90 West 6 – Wednesday)

Honor Roll – Charlie Thun (Scarlet Lady 5 – Tuesday), Joe Pacchanelli (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday), Robin “SicWitIt” Kennedy Jr. (Scarlet Lady 3 – Tuesday), Michael Lauta (Banter Bar 1 – Tuesday), Al Martinez (American Legion – Wednesday), Enrique Chen (90 West 2 – Wednesday), Dr. John Gushiken (90 West 2 – Wednesday), Ola NoLastName (Rack N Shack 4 – Wednesday)

 

Week 3 Results

Check the Tuesday and Wednesday Schedule and Standings pages for all the current league info.

Congratulations go out to the following:

Secondary Table Run – Roscoe Brown (Scarlet Lady 3 – Tuesday), Carlos Espino (90 West 1 – Tuesday)

Table Run – Robin “SicWitIt” Kennedy Jr. (Scarlet Lady 3 – Tuesday), Lawrence Weisdorn (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday), Joe Pacchanelli (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday)

8 Ball Break – Jordan Chau (Cozy Inn 4 – Tuesday)

Honor Roll – Al Martinez (Rack N Shack 2 – Tuesday), Carlos Espino (90 West 1 – Tuesday), Dale Kurihara (90 West 1 – Tuesday), Lawrence Weisdorn (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday), Joe Pacchanelli (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday), Jared Piraneo (Banter Bar 3 – Tuesday), Eric Staugaard (Banter Bar 3 – Tuesday), Dr. John Gushiken (90 West 2 – Wednesday), Lap Le (Banter Bar 2 – Wednesday), Nahum Salgado (Scarlet Lady 8 – Wednesday)

 

Week 2 Results

Check the Tuesday and Wednesday Schedule and Standings pages for all the current league info.

Congratulations go out to the following:

Table Run – Curtis Johnson (Rack N Shack 2 – Tuesday)

8 Ball Break – Bruce Cleveland (Cozy Inn 1 – Tuesday)

Honor Roll – J’vert “L-7” Johnson (Scarlet Lady 3 – Tuesday), Charlie Thun (Scarlet Lady 5 – Tuesday). Nahum Salgado (Scarlet Lady 8 – Wednesday), Matthew Weitzman (Cozy Inn 3 – Wednesday), Cozy Inn 3 (Rack N Shack 3 – Wednesday), Marvin Molina (90 West 2 – Wednesday), Matt Jenssen (90 West 2 – Wednesday)

 

Turning In Score Sheets and Money

A number of Wednesday Night teams are turning in envelopes with only money inside.  Please turn in the score sheet as well.  The sheet must be folded up and placed inside the envelope with the money.  The physical score sheets are used to help track what has and has not been turned in, so when score sheets are not turned in along with the money, it not only makes tracking delinquent dues difficult, but also it makes sorting the money each week vastly more difficult, especially for week 1 when extra fees are turned in.

Week 1 Results

Check the Tuesday and Wednesday Schedule and Standings pages for all the current league info.

Congratulations go out to the following:

Secondary Table Run – Charlie Thun (Scarlet Lady 5 – Tuesday), Dr. John Gushiken (90 West 2 – Wednesday)

8 Ball Break – Charlie Thun (Scarlet Lady 5 – Tuesday), Erick Spencer (American Legion – Wednesday)

Honor Roll – Taek Chang (Banter Bar 3 – Tuesday), Joe Omole (American Legion – Wednesday), Al Martinez (American Legion – Wednesday), Dr. John Gushiken (90 West 2 – Wednesday)